Success Stories

     
       
2024 PASS OUT BATCH
     


Department - CSE
     
       
Aman Mathur

Department - CSE
Dipesh Das

Department - IT
Parna Das
Department - CSE
Pritam Goswami
 Department - ECE
       
Piyush Ranjan

Department - IT
Shairee Roy

Department - CSE
Megha Gupta
Department - MBA
Ankush Dhar
 Department - IT
       
Sweta Ghosh

Department - CSE
Rishika Sharma


Department - IT
Vivekvikash Chakravorty


Department - ECE
Tninkle Saha

Department - CSE
       
Tamosha Mondal

Department - IT
Gargi Pandit

Department - ECE
Ishani Hore

Department - BBA
Anwesa Chakraborty

Department - BBA
       
Anushka Ghosh Chowdhury


Department - CSE
Digvijay Kar

Department - MBA
Goutam Raha

Department - MBA
Narbu Sherpa

Department - BCA
       
Sumit Dhar


Department - CSE
Manjeet Sharma

Department - CSE
Soumili Rooj


Department - IT
Gourav Dey

Department - MBA
 
         
Srishti Majumder

Department - CSE
Mayank Shekhar

Department - CSE
Krishna Roy
Department - BBA
Shilindhra Paul

Department - BBA
 
         
Rimon Singha


Department - MBA
Trisa Senapati


Department - ECE
Jeet Manna


Department - BBA
Puja Bhagat


Department - MBA
       
Esha Saha


Department - MBA
Mantina Paul


Department - BBA
Soumitra Paul


Department - ECE
Aishwarya Maitra


Department - ECE
       
Kunal Malakar


Department - BBA
Sohini Sinha


Department - MBA
Diptangi Das


Department - BBA
Pranav Bhardwaj


Department - ECE
       
Kakuli Singha


Department - MBA
Anirban Mazumder


Department - IT
Ritika Kumari Prasad


Department - BHHA
Sudha Singh


Department - MBA
       
Soumwadeep Guha


Department - CSE
Reshmi Guha


Department - BHHA
Sangram Singh


Department - MBA
Amrita Chakraborty


Department - BHHA
       
Afsana Khatun


Department - BHHA
Souvik Goswami


Department - CSE
Priyatosh Nandy


Department - IT
Anish Gurung


Department - MBA
       
Soumi Mitra
Department - MBA
Nirvik Paul
Department - BBA
Snehasish Debnath
Department - MBA
and many others...
       
2023 PASS OUT BATCH
     
       
Abhipsa Adhikary Department - MCA
Alok Kumar Sah Department - CSE
Ruparna Datta
Department - ECE
Keshav Agarwal Department - CSE
     
             
Abhilasha Gupta
Department - CSE
Aditya Singh Department - CSE
Alok Kumar Department - CSE
Amisha Singh
Department - CSE
     
             
Aniruddha Das
Department - ECE
Ashish Gupta
Department - CSE
Danish Das
Department - EE
Deep Choudhury
Department - IT
     
             
Puja Karmakar
Department - ECE
Keshav Kumar
Department - CSE
Md Ashif Ahmed
Department - IT
Monica Kujur
Department - BBA-HM
     
             
Pranab Kumar Sarkar
Department - EE
Pritam Paul
Department - CSE
Pronita Roy
Department - ECE
and many others...      
             
2021 PASS OUT BATCH
     
       
Himadri Bhattacharya Department - IT
Himanish Bhattacharya Department - CSE
Sneha Chakraborty Department - ECE
Simantika Saha Department - EE
     
             
Shinjini Sanyal Department - IT
Manthan Ojha Department - CSE
Surabhi Ghosh Department - EE
Haimantika Mitra Department - ECE
     
             
Abhinav Kumar Department - CSE
Avroroop Pal Department - EE
Ayan Dutta Department - IT
Sohini Sarkar Department - ECE
     
             
Biswajit Sharma Department - IT
Suswagata Chakraborty Department - CSE
Pratik Goutam Department - ECE
Jabed Akhtar Department - EE
     
             
Anjali Kumari Barai Department - EE
Shweta Das Department - CSE
Arghya Mitra Department - CSE
Debanjana Bhattacharya Department - ECE
     
             
Aashutosh Sinha Department - CSE
Debrupa Bhattacharya Department - CSE
Ricky Saha Department - CSE
Raunak Chatterjee Department - EE
     
             
Barshan Paul Department - CSE
Ashish Mandal Department - EE
Rinki Kundu Department - CSE
Karan Agarwal Department - CSE
     
             
Akash Mishra Department - EE
Bhaskar Roy Department - CSE
Shreyam Saha Department - CSE
and many others...      
       
2020 PASS OUT BATCH
     
             
Moupiya Bhowmik Department - CSE
Priya Banik Department - CIVIL
Sayantani Dey Department - EE
Utsha Ghosh Department - ECE
     
             
Dreek Guha Department - IT
Sonia Biswas Department - HMCT
Sangeeta Saha Department - MBA
Pritam Kumar Das Department - ECE
     
             
Kakoli Bhadra Department - CSE
Priyanka Chakraborty Department - MBA
Cheki W Sherpa Department - BHHA
Sonia Biswas Department - HMCT
     
             
Anjana Bara Department - BHHA
Debmalya Ghosh Department - ECE
Tapas Pramanik Department - IT
Nikash Gurung Department - BHHA
     
             
Boney Basak Department - MBA
Chitralekha Chouhan Department - EE
Mayuri Kundu Department - BHHA
Abdur R Ahmed Department - CIVIL
     
             
Divyanshu P. Punj Department - IT
Anik Sarkar Department - ECE
Vinit Kumar Jha Department - MBA
Mrinal Chanda Department - EE
     
             
Raina Chowdhury Department - IT
Neha Praveen Department - MBA
Anjali Sukla Department - ECE
Palden Wangdi Lama Department - BHHA
     
             
Puja Singh Department - IT
Pallavi Bhardwaj Department - ECE
Rakesh Saha Department - HMCT
Subarna Trivedi Department - EE
     
             
Auroshre Mukherjee Department - IT
Debjani Banerjee Department - ECE
Abhinash Roy Department - MBA
Koyena Kundu Department - ECE
     
             
Tanmay Mishra Department - CSE
Monika Pradhan Department - HMCT
Somdutta Debnath Department - CSE
Madhushre Majumder Department - CSE
     
             
Sourav Kumar Department - CSE
Anirudha Chaki Department - EE
Chiten Tamang Department - HMCT
Priyanka Bhagat Department - MBA
     
             
Amlan Sharma Department - CSE
Ashmita B.Mazumder Department - IT
Dipu Das Department - EE
Anjali Gupta Department - HMCT
     
             
Riya Dam Department - CSE
Suvarn Raj Gurung Department - HMCT
Pemba Lama Department - BHHA
Girija Pal Department - MBA
     
             
Purbita Pal Department - IT
Rakesh Saha Department - HMCT
Gaurab Mukherjee Department - ECE
Abhinab Talukder Department - EE
     
             
Sananda Chatterjee Department - IT
Anirban Bardhan Department - MBA
Arijit Dey Department - HMCT
Shiwam Gurung Department - BHHA
     
             
Prasun R Chowdhury Department - CSE
Suddha Bhattacharya Department - HMCT
Zangmu Sherpa Department - BHHA
Kamal Chhetri Department - MBA
     
             
Pooja Saha Department - BHHA
Pabani Deb Department - CSE
Kumar R Narayan Department - CIVIL
Prayog Subba Department - BHHA
     
             
Ankita Prasad Department - ECE
Megha Bhattacharya Department - IT
Sudip Mistry Department - CSE
and many others...      
             
2019 PASS OUT BATCH
     
             
Abhimanyu Sah Department - CIVIL
Sandeep Jaiswal Department - CSE
Projoy Roy Department - EE
Arpita Das Department - ECE
     
             
Arkadip Acharjee Department - CIVIL
Subham Sarda Department - CSE
Protik Mukharjee Department - CIVIL
Debarati Pal Department - EE
     
             
Adrija Roy Department - IT
Aijura Kshiar Department - IT
Monideep Banerjee Department - CSE
Ozoswita Roy Deb Department - ECE
     
             
Bikram Modak Department - CSE
Vishaka Subba Department - ECE
Durba Sarakar Department - ECE
Anupama Prasad Department - EE
     
             
Gargi Bhattacharya Department - IT
Amlan Saha Department - CIVIL
Subhabrata Panja Department - EE
Santanil Basak Department - CSE
     
             
Md. Toufique Department - CSE
Ankit Chabra Department - IT
Prabhakar Choubey Department - CIVIL
Niladri Biswas Department - CIVIL
     
             
Muklesur Rahaman Department - IT
Arkadip Acharjee Department - CIVIL
Rojika Darnal Department - EE
Ashish Kumar Gupta Department - ECE
     
             
Sushil Gupta Department - CSE
Arindam Saha Department - IT
Ananta Kumar Saha Department - CIVIL
Barnamoy Chowdhury Department - EE
     
             
Rajiv Chowdhury Department - CSE
Rituparna Dutta Department - CIVIL
Arzu Das Department - IT
Vikki Sah Department - CIVIL
     
             
Raj Mittal Department - CSE
Snighdha Das Department - EE
Arindam Roy Department - CIVIL
Laboni Dasgupta Department - CSE
     
             
Souradip Sarakr Department - ECE
           
             
PREVIOUS PASS OUT BATCH
     
             
Gargi Sau Department - CSE
Ananya Department - CSE
Raja Nand Sharma Department - CSE
Mayank Mishra Department - CSE
     
             
Risab Biswas Department - CSE
Rashmi Gupta Department - CSE
Sristy Agarwal Department - CSE
Neha Singh Department - CSE
     
             
Manish Thakur Department - IT
Kumari Riah Department - IT
Sraddha Chakraborty Department - CSE
Richa Agarwal Department - CSE
     
             
Yashasbi Gupta Department - IT
Prasanjit Banik Department - CSE
Neha Goyal Department - CSE
Subhanjana Sarkar Department - CSE
     
             
Vivek Singh Department - CSE
Amrita Kundu Department - CSE
Torsha Sarkar Department - CSE
Juhi Kashyap Department - CSE
     
             
Abhay Paul Department - CSE
Abhishek Roy Department - CSE
Shankha S Batabyal Department - IT
Priyadarshi Dasgupta Department - IT